List of KMC Vice-Chairmen

Sl.No Name Month of assuming office Year
To From

1

Shri Dr. N.K. Angami

July

1957

May 1967

2

Shri. Z. Vikrulie

June

1967

August 1968

3

Shri. Theyiekhrielie

August

1968

November 1968

4

Shri. Rainbow

November

1968

July 1969

5

Shri. Theyiekhrielie

July

1969

June 1970

6

Shri. S.B. Chetri

June

1970

February 1971

7

Shri. N. Lao

February

1971

June 1975

8

Shri. Rainbow

15th June

1975

9th May 1977

9

Shri. K. Bao

9th May

1977

15th June 1978

10

Shri. Visakuo

15th July

1978

31st July 1981

11

Shri. Joseph Jasokie

1st September 1981

1981

19th August 1982

12

Shri. K. Vizo

20th September

1982

5th April 1983

13

Shri. Puhovol

29th July

1983

4th June 1984

14

Shri. Kesosie-o

21st November

1984

23rd June 1986

15

Shri. Neisiehu Belho

24th June

1986

17th July 1989

16

N. Lao

18th July

1989

1st March 1993

17

Shri. Vatsü Meru

2nd March

1993

22nd December 1995

18

Shri. Khrievi

3rd February

1996

30th March 1998

19

Smti. Abeiü

4th May

1998

19th May 2002